REAL-TIME MATCH ODDS

Dbjil Match Odds — Real-Time Odds, Best Prices, Biggest Markets

Live odds for cricket, football, tennis, and 20+ other sports, all in one place. Odds update every moment on dbjil, so you never miss the best opportunity.

20+
Sports Section
500+
Daily Matches
0.1 sec
Odds Update
98%
Payout Rate
Live Match Odds LIVE
🏏 BPL 2026 35th Over · Today 7:30 PM
Dhaka Capitals VS Chattogram Challengers
Dhaka to Win1.85
Tie9.50
Chattogram to Win2.10
⚽ Premier League 78 mins · Tonight 9 PM
Arsenal VS Man City
Arsenal2.35
Draw3.40
Man City1.95
🎾 ATP Finals Set 2 · Live
Djokovic VS Alcaraz
Djokovic1.72
——
Alcaraz2.18
Bangladesh vs India · T20 · Bangladesh Win Odds 2.45 Real Madrid vs Barcelona · Champions League · Real 2.10 Betting_Pro99 from Comilla Wins on Match Odds ৳4,80,000 BPL Final · Dhaka vs Sylhet · Odds Updating In Real Time Federer Cup · Tennis · New Odds Live BigWin_Rana from Dhaka Wins Big on IPL Betting ৳7,20,000 Bangladesh vs India · T20 · Bangladesh Win Odds 2.45 Real Madrid vs Barcelona · Champions League · Real 2.10 Betting_Pro99 from Comilla Wins on Match Odds ৳4,80,000 BPL Final · Dhaka vs Sylhet · Odds Updating In Real Time Federer Cup · Tennis · New Odds Live BigWin_Rana from Dhaka Wins Big on IPL Betting ৳7,20,000
Live Match Odds
Odds update every 0.1 seconds
387 Matches Live
🏏 Cricket
BPL 2026 Live 32nd Over
Dhaka Capitals VS Rajshahi Royals
Dhaka Win1.78
Tie11.00
Rajshahi Win2.25
IPL 2026 Today 4:00 PM
Mumbai Indians VS Chennai Super Kings
Mumbai1.92
Tie10.50
Chennai1.98
Test Series — Bangladesh Tonight 8:30 PM
Bangladesh VS Sri Lanka
Bangladesh2.60
Draw3.10
Sri Lanka2.45
⚽ Football
UEFA Champions League Live 63 Minutes
Bayern Munich VS PSG
Bayern1.68
Draw3.80
PSG4.20
English Premier League Tomorrow at 5:00 PM
Liverpool VS Chelsea
Liverpool1.88
Draw3.55
Chelsea3.90
La Liga Tomorrow 11:00 PM
Real Madrid VS Atletico
Real1.75
Draw3.60
Atletico4.50
🤸 Kabaddi & Others
Pro Kabaddi League Live
Patna Pirates VS Bengaluru Bulls
Patna2.05
Draw8.00
Bengaluru1.88
Bet Slip
BPL — Dhaka vs Rajshahi
Dhaka Capitals Win
Odds: 1.78
Champions League — Bayern vs PSG
Bayern Munich Win
Odds: 1.68
Total Odds 2.99
Potential Win ৳2,99,000
Confirm Bet
🔥 Popular Markets
Match Winner Most Popular
Total Runs/Goals Over/Under
Handicap Bet Asian Line
First Goalscorer First Scorer
BTTS Bet Both Teams Score
dbjil

Dbjil Match Odds: More Than Numbers — Your Tool for Smarter Betting

In online betting, odds are everything — that single number determines how much you stand to win or lose. The match odds section at dbjil is built so bettors don't just see the numbers, but understand the story behind them. Real-time data, in-depth analysis, and market movements — all in one place, and that's what sets it apart.

A common complaint in Bangladesh's betting community was that odds updated too slowly, and markets would often close right after a match kicked off. dbjil has solved that problem. Here, odds update within 0.1 seconds during live play, and in-play betting stays open right through to the last ball or final whistle.

dbjil

Why Are Cricket Odds So Important in Bangladesh?

Cricket is more than just a sport to people in Bangladesh — it's a passion. When the BPL season comes around, the whole country feels the buzz. And that's when dbjil's cricket match odds section becomes the most active on the platform. Over-by-over odds, instant market updates after every wicket, partnership bets, top run-scorer predictions — these detailed markets are available exclusively on dbjil.

During IPL or the World Cup, thousands of Bangladeshi bettors are active on dbjil every single day. Each match offers hundreds of betting markets — not just the match winner, but also when the first wicket will fall, which batter will top-score, how many overs it takes for a team to be bowled out, and much more.

dbjil

Understanding Odds and Smart Betting Strategies

When the odds are listed as 1.50, it means a BDT 100 bet returns BDT 150 if you win — a profit of BDT 50. Higher odds mean a lower chance of winning but a bigger reward. dbjil supports three odds formats: Decimal, Fractional, and American.

Smart betting is all about finding value — identifying matches where the odds are higher than the actual probability warrants. With dbjil's market analytics tools, bettors can quickly spot where the value lies. You can also browse odds history and see how a match's odds have shifted over the past 24 hours, displayed as an easy-to-read graph.

dbjil

In-Play Betting: The Thrill of Betting Mid-Match

In-play, or live betting, is the most thrilling aspect of modern Sports Betting. Even if you miss placing a bet before kick-off, in-play keeps the door open. On dbjil, new odds and fresh markets are generated after every over or goal while the match is live.

Say Bangladesh scores 80 runs in the first 10 overs. At that point, the opposition's odds have drifted up — but your analysis tells you the pitch will become more batting-friendly later in the innings. Placing an in-play bet on Bangladesh right then gets you much better odds, and if you're right, the returns are significantly higher. The whole experience on dbjil is seamlessly smooth.

Dbjil's in-play interface is built for mobile. Match scores, odds movements, and your bet slip all live on a single screen — no switching required. Bet as you watch, without missing a moment.

⚡ What Makes dbjil Match Odds Stand Out
Why dbjil Offers the Best Odds in the Market
0.1-Second Odds Update

Odds update with every moment of the match. You always get the most accurate information, right as the action unfolds.

Odds History Graph

View the odds movement graph for any match over the past 24–72 hours. Spot market trends and place smarter bets.

Mobile-First Design

In-play betting is smoothest on mobile. Watch the match and place your bets on the go — no hassle at all.

20+ Sports Coverage

Cricket, football, tennis, kabaddi, basketball — odds for all major leagues and tournaments worldwide, all in one place.

Fair Odds Guarantee

Dbjil's odds margin is among the lowest in the industry — meaning more of your stake comes back to you as winnings.

Odds Alert System

Get notified when odds hit your target. Set your preferred markets and never miss an opportunity.

📊 Odds Format Comparison
The Same Odds Across Three Formats
Decimal (dbjil Default) Fractional American (Moneyline) Profit on BDT 100 Win Probability
1.50 1/2 -200 ৳50 66.7%
2.00 1/1 +100 ৳100 50.0%
2.50 3/2 +150 ৳150 40.0%
3.00 2/1 +200 ৳200 33.3%
5.00 4/1 +400 ৳400 20.0%
10.00 9/1 +900 ৳900 10.0%

* dbjil uses Decimal format by default. You can change the format anytime from Settings.

🏆 Most Popular Betting Markets
The Most Bet-On Markets at dbjil
🏏
Cricket Markets
  • Match Winner
  • Innings Total Runs
  • Top Batsman
  • Top Bowler
  • First Wicket Over
  • Number of Sixes
⚽
Football Markets
  • Match Result (1X2)
  • Both Teams to Score
  • Total Goals Over/Under
  • Handicap Bet
  • First Goalscorer
  • Half-Time Result
🎾
Tennis Markets
  • Match Winner
  • Set Winner
  • Total Sets
  • First Set Winner
  • Will There Be a Tiebreak
  • Game Handicap
🏀
Other Sports
  • Basketball — Point Spread
  • Kabaddi — Match Winner
  • Badminton — Game Score
  • Hockey — Goal Line
  • Boxing — Round Betting
  • ESports — Map Winner
📈 A Guide to Reading Odds Movement

What does a sudden odds shift mean? Track odds movements across dbjil markets and make smarter betting decisions.

↑ Odds Rising

Fewer bets are being placed on that team. But if your analysis says they'll win, this is the perfect time to back them — the potential payout is higher.

↓ Odds Dropping

Heavy money is coming in on that team, or key information has hit the market. Watch to see if pro bettors are all moving in the same direction.

↔ Odds Stable

Bets are split evenly on both sides — the market is balanced. Trust your own analysis here.

🔥 Best Value Odds Today
Bangladesh Win
Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka · Test
2.60
↑ Value Bet
Liverpool Win
Liverpool vs Chelsea · EPL
1.88
↑ Value Bet
Djokovic Win
Djokovic vs Alcaraz · ATP
1.72
↑ Value Bet
Mumbai Win
Mumbai vs Chennai · IPL
1.92
↑ Value Bet
❓ Match Odds — FAQs
Frequently Asked Questions

On dbjil, pre-match odds update every few minutes and in-play odds refresh every 0.1 seconds. As the match unfolds, the odds shift in real time — so you're always working with the most current information available.

Yes, dbjil's in-play betting is fully optimized for mobile. On both Android and iOS, you can view scores, odds, and your bet slip all at once — no large screen or desktop required for the full experience.

Absolutely. From your account settings on dbjil, you can switch between Decimal, Fractional, or American Moneyline formats at any time. Decimal is by far the most popular choice among Bangladeshi bettors.

The odds at the moment you confirm your bet are the ones that count. Whether odds rise or fall afterward, your payout stays exactly as locked in. That certainty is what has built trust among dbjil users.

dbjil covers odds for 20+ sports, including cricket, football, tennis, kabaddi, basketball, badminton, hockey, boxing, volleyball, and eSports. Everything from local Bangladeshi leagues to the world's biggest tournaments is covered.
📊

Start Match Odds Betting on dbjil Today

Real-time odds, in-play betting, and 500+ daily matches — all in one place. Sign up and get the best experience from your very first bet.

বাংলা